Fivezero Networking Community

Register For This Site

Strength Indicator

Your password must be at least 6 characters long. To make your password stronger, use upper and lower case letters, numbers, and the following symbols !@#$%^&*()


By creating an account below you are agreeing that you have read and accept the FiveZero User Agreement and Privacy policy.


This FiveZero Networking Community Agreement (the "Agreement") is a contract between you (the "Networker") and FiveZero, a corporation with its principal place of business at 7100 La Louvière, Rue de la Loi 25 ("FiveZero", “we” or “us”). You must read, agree with and accept all of the terms and conditions contained in this Agreement in order to work with the Fivezero networking Community. FiveZero may amend this Agreement at any time by posting a revised version on the Site. Each revised version will state its effective date, which will be on or after the date we post it. If the revised version materially reduces your rights or increases your responsibilities, we may post it in advance of the effective date in order to give you notice. Your continued use of the FiveZero Networking Community after the effective date of a revised version of this Agreement constitutes your acceptance of its terms. This Agreement includes and hereby incorporates by reference the agreements and polices referred to herein, as such agreements and policies may be modified by FiveZero from time to time in its sole discretion. In the event of a conflict between such policies and agreements and this Agreement, this Agreement controls. Capitalized terms are defined throughout the Agreement and in Section 12.
YOU UNDERSTAND THAT BY ACCEPTING, YOU ARE AGREEING TO BE BOUND BY THIS AGREEMENT. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THIS AGREEMENT IN ITS ENTIRETY, YOU MAY NOT ACCESS OR USE THE FIVEZERO NETWORKING COMMUNITY. IF YOU AGREE TO THIS AGREEMENT ON BEHALF OF AN ENTITY, YOU REPRESENT AND WARRANT THAT YOU HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO BIND THAT ENTITY TO THIS AGREEMENT. IN THAT EVENT, "YOU" AND "YOUR" WILL REFER AND APPLY TO THAT ENTITY.
1. THE FIVEZERO NETWORKING COMMUNITY.
1.1 Purpose of the FiveZero Networking Community.
The FiveZero Networking Community matches Leads and Contractors so that contractors can present themselves and/or colleagues from their network. Fivezero enhances networking through their Networking Community. Community members post leads and invites Contractors to apply or to refer colleagues. FiveZero follows up successful placements. If a Client and Contractor agree on terms, a Service Contract is formed directly between such Client and Contractor and a Placement fee contract is formed between FiveZro and Client. FiveZero pays the appropriate reward to the lead generator in connection with their delivery of a successful lead through the FiveZero Networking Community, and pays the appropriate award to the community member of referring a successful colleague subject through the provisions in section 3.
1.2 Eligibility.
The FiveZero Networking Community is available only to legal entities and persons who are at least eighteen (18) years old and are otherwise capable of forming legally binding contracts under applicable law. Networker agrees that Networker is not a citizen or resident of a country in which use or participation is prohibited by law, decree, regulation, treaty or administrative act;
2. FIVEZERO GENERAL NETWORKER POLICIES
2.1 FiveZero Fees.
FiveZero charges Clients a fee for providing the right contractor in a successful assignment from its networking community. This fee is payable after receiving a Fivezero invoice. This invoice will be sent at the start date of the contractor, and payable 30 days invoice date.
2.2 General Networker Obligations.
You will not join the Fivezero networking community (or attempt to access) by any means other than for networking. You will not engage in any activity that interferes with or disrupts the functioning of the networking community. You will not upload or attach invalid information.
2.3 Identity and Account Security.
FiveZero reserves the right to validate Networker information at any time, including but not limited to validation against third party databases or the verification of one or more official government or legal documents that confirm the Networker's identity. You authorize FiveZero, directly or through third parties, to make any inquiries necessary to validate your identity and confirm your ownership of your email address or financial accounts. Failure to provide information about you and your business when requested is a violation of this Agreement. By using your FiveZero Networker account, you acknowledge and agree the FiveZero’s security procedures are commercially reasonable.
2.4 Disbursements to Networkers
Funds become payable to the lead generator for introducing a successful lead and to the contractor generator for introducing the right contractor and will be entitled to receive the appropriate reward. Those rewards are only payable after received payment from client and after having received a legally correct invoice. Contractors may ask FiveZero to expedite payments. FiveZero reserves the right to refuse any such request and may assess a processing fee in connection with such a request.
2.5 Disintermediation.
Client shall make all payments relating to the FiveZero networking fees, or in any way connected with, a Service Contract (including, without limitation, bonuses) through the FiveZero Networking Community. Any action that encourages or solicits complete or partial payment outside of the FiveZero Networking Community is a violation of this Agreement. Should a Client be found in violation of this section of this Agreement, it will owe FiveZero an amount with respect to each hired referred contractor equal to 5000 € + additional costs for collecting this amount.
2.6 Non-payment.
If Client fails to pay amounts due under this Agreement, no rewards will be paid to the lead generator and contractor generator, in accordance with 2.4
2.8 Malicious networkers
In cases of fraud, abuse or violation of this Agreement, the FiveZero Payment Guarantee shall be revoked and all monies due to the Networker may be held and/or reclaimed, not just those from the Leads / Referrals under investigation.
2.9 Dispute Resolution Policy.
The dispute period is 7 days after the starting date of a placed contractor. Once the dispute period has passed, the Fivezero fee is payable in accordance with 2.1
2.10 Enforcement of Agreement and Policies.
FiveZero has the right, but not the obligation, to suspend or cancel your access to the FiveZero Networking Community if it believes that you have violated or acted inconsistently with the letter or spirit of this Agreement or violated our rights or those of another party. Without limiting FiveZero's other remedies, we may suspend or terminate your account, use self-help in connection with our rights to reclaim any available funds, and refuse to provide any further access to the FiveZero Networking Community to you if (a) you breach any terms and conditions of this Agreement or other written policies and procedures posted on the Site; (b) we are unable to verify or authenticate any information you provide to us; or (c) we believe that your actions may cause legal liability for you, our networkers or for FiveZero. Once suspended or terminated, you MAY NOT continue to use the FiveZero Networking Community under a different account or reregister under a new account. Violations of this Agreement may be prosecuted to the fullest extent of the law and may result in additional penalties and sanctions. When your account is canceled, you may no longer have access to any parts of the FiveZero Networking Community, including data, messages, files and other material you keep on FiveZero.
3. ACKNOWLEDGMENTS BY NETWORKER OF FIVEZERO'S ROLE.
3.1 Service Contracts.
Networker expressly acknowledges, agrees and understands that: (i) the FiveZero Networking Community is merely a venue where Networkers may act as Clients or Contractors; (ii) FiveZero is not a party to any Service Contracts between Clients and Contractors; (iii) Networker recognizes, acknowledges and agrees that Networker is not an employee of FiveZero and that FiveZero does not, in any way, supervise, direct, or control Networker's work or Services; (iv) FiveZero shall not have any liability or obligations under or related to Service Contracts or any acts or omissions by Networkers; (v) FiveZero has no control over Contractors or over the Services promised or rendered by Contractors; and, (vi) FiveZero makes no representations as to the reliability, capability, or qualifications of any Contractor or the quality, security or legality of any Services, and FiveZero disclaims any and all liability relating thereto.
3.2 FiveZero's Compensation.
All FiveZero Fees are non-refundable, whether or not Service Contracts were satisfactorily completed.
3.3 FiveZero as a Limited Agent
From time to time, a Networker may ask FiveZero to provide a physical or manually signed copy of this Agreement, a Service Contract, or an ancillary document (for example, to enable a Networker to withdraw payments from Networker’s foreign bank account). Networker hereby appoints FiveZero as its agent for the limited purpose of executing documents that confirm Networker’s activities on the FiveZero Networking Community. FiveZero will act on Networker’s behalf and in a clerical capacity, without in any way restricting FiveZero’s rights or expanding FiveZero’s obligations under this Agreement or any Service Contract. Each Networker appoints FiveZero as its agent to execute an Act of Acceptance or equivalent instrument on the Networker’s behalf documenting payments made or to be made to Contractors or to FiveZero, if another Networker so requests. An administrative fee will be charged monthly and will be agreed upon before the start of the assignment.
4. INVOICES AND PAYMENT METHODS.
4.1 Formal Invoices and Taxes.
From the Lead Generator / the Referral Generator:
The networker accepts the standard invoice lay-out of Fivezero in order to minimize administration and to ensure correct invoicing. Fivezero sends an internal standard invoice with the reward info that has to be completed by the networker. When failing to complete this internal standard invoice, the networker is waiving of his/her reward. Once the internal standard invoice is completed, Fivezero pays the appropriate award according to clause 2.4
To the client:
At the date the contractor accepts the assignment, the Client informs Fivezero of the starting date, and all necessary invoicing details according to their accounts payable rules and procedures. Fivezero sends the invoice for the networking fee 7 calendar days after start date of the contractor. Invoices are payable 30 days date of invoice.
4.2 Payment Methods.
Client pays the invoice by bank transfer. All eventual banking costs are at charge of the Client.
Fivezero pays the appropriate networkers’ reward by bank transfer. All eventual banking costs are at charge of the Networker
7. WARRANTY DISCLAIMER.
Fivezero makes no express representations or warranties with regard to the services, Fivezero Networking Community or any activities or items related to this agreement. To the maximum extent permitted by law, Fivezero disclaims all express or implied conditions, representations and warranties.
8. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY.
In no event will Fivezero be liable for any special, consequential, incidental, exemplary or indirect costs or damages, litigation costs, installation and removal costs, or loss of data, production or profit. The liability of Fivezero to any networker for any claim arising out or in connection with this agreement shall not exceed the greater of: (A) €500; and (B) any Fivezero fees retained by Fivezero with respect to contracts on which networker was involved as a lead generator or contractor generator during the six (6) month period preceding of the claim. These limitations shall apply to any liability, arising from any cause of action whatsoever, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, even if advised of the possibility of such costs or damages and even if the limited remedies provided herein fail of their essential purposes.
9. INDEMNIFICATION.
9.1 Indemnification by Contractor.
Each Contractor and each Client shall indemnify, defend and hold harmless the Indemnified Parties from any and all claims, damages, liabilities, costs, and expenses (including, but not limited to, reasonable attorneys' fees and all related costs and expenses) arising from or relating to (i) the networking services, or (ii) any Service Contract entered into between such Contractor and a Client.
10. TERM AND TERMINATION.
10.1 Term.
The term of this Networking Agreement commences on the Effective Date of signing up to the Fivezero networking community and accepting the terms and conditions. The term for clients agreement commences on the Effective Date of accepting the terms and conditions of the Fivezero Networking Community.
10.2 Termination.
For the networker, this Agreement terminates when (i) the networker has been excluded from the network in accordance with clause 2.10, or (ii) when the networker stops his membership by registered letter.
For the Client, this Agreement terminates automatically when the lead has been filled, provided, that any such termination for convenience shall not affect the validity of any Networking Agreement that have been executed prior to termination and this Agreement shall continue to apply.
10.3 Consequences of Termination.
Termination shall not relieve Client of the requirement to pay the networking fee when re-activating the lead and contacting a referred contractor..
10.4 Survival.
Sections 4 through 12 of this Agreement shall survive any termination thereof.
11. GENERAL.
11.1 Entire Agreement.
This Agreement sets forth the entire agreement and understanding of the parties relating to its subject matter and cancels and supersedes any prior or contemporaneous discussions, agreements, representations, warranties, and other communications between them.
11.2 Side Agreements.
Section 11.1 notwithstanding, Clients and Contractors may enter into any supplemental or other written agreement that they deem appropriate (e.g., confidentiality agreement, work for hire agreement, assignment of rights, etc.). The terms and conditions of this Agreement, however, will govern and supersede any term or condition in a side agreement that purports to expand FiveZero's obligations or restrict FiveZero's rights under this Agreement.
11.3 Compliance.
Networker shall not violate any laws or third party rights on or related to the FiveZero Networking Community. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, Networker agrees to comply with all applicable import and export control laws and third parties' Proprietary Rights.
11.4 Notices: Consent to Electronic Notice.
You consent to the use of (a) electronic means to complete this Agreement and to deliver any notices pursuant to this Agreement; and (b) electronic records to store information related to this Agreement or your use of the FiveZero Networking Community. Notices hereunder shall be invalid unless made in writing and given (a) by FiveZero via email (in each case to the email address that you provide), (b) a posting on the FiveZero Site or (c) by you via email to customerservice@FiveZero.co or to such other addresses as FiveZero may specify in writing. The date of receipt will be deemed the date on which such notice is transmitted.
11.5 Modifications.
No modification or amendment to this Agreement shall be binding upon FiveZero unless in a written instrument signed by a duly authorized representative of FiveZero. For the purposes of this Section 11.5, a written instrument shall expressly exclude electronic communications such as email and electronic notices but shall include facsimiles.
11.6 No Waiver.
The failure or delay of either party to exercise or enforce any right or claim does not constitute a waiver of such right or claim and shall in no way affect that party's right to later enforce or exercise it, unless such party issues an express written waiver, signed by a duly authorized representative of each party.
11.7 Assignability.
Networker may not assign this Agreement, or any of its rights or obligations hereunder, without FiveZero's prior written consent in the form of a written instrument signed by a duly authorized representative of FiveZero (and, for the purposes of this Section 11.7, a written instrument shall expressly exclude electronic communications such as email and electronic notices but shall include facsimiles). FiveZero may freely assign this Agreement without consent of Networker. Any attempted assignment or transfer in violation of this Section will be null and void. Subject to the foregoing restrictions, this Agreement will inure to the benefit of the successors and permitted assigns of the parties.
11.8 Severability.
If and to the extent any provision of this Agreement is held illegal, invalid, or unenforceable in whole or in part under applicable law, such provision or such portion thereof shall be ineffective as to the jurisdiction in which it is illegal, invalid, or unenforceable to the extent of its illegality, invalidity, or unenforceability, and shall be deemed modified to the extent necessary to conform to applicable law so as to give the maximum effect to the intent of the parties. The illegality, invalidity, or unenforceability of such provision in that jurisdiction shall not in any way affect the legality, validity, or enforceability of such provision in any other jurisdiction or of any other provision in any jurisdiction.
11.9 Choice of Law.
This Agreement and any controversy, dispute or claim arising out of or relating to this Agreement, including by not limited to a Service Contract, ("Claims") shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Belgium., courts of Antwerp.
11.10 Dispute Resolution; Arbitration; Personal Jurisdiction and Venue.
FiveZero and Networker hereby agree that any Claims shall first be settled through negotiation or according to the Dispute Resolution Policy set forth in Section 2.9 above. If a Claim (other than a Claim for injunctive or other equitable relief) remains unresolved by these means, either party will have the right to demand binding non-appearance based arbitration by a third party service mutually agreed upon by the parties. A final judgment will be made by the arbitrator, which must be adhered to by both parties and by FiveZero, as applicable. You agree that any Claim you may have against FiveZero, if not resolved as set forth above, must be resolved by courts of Antwerp You hereby irrevocably consent to the personal jurisdiction and venue of these courts.
11.11 Prevailing Language.
The English language version of this Agreement shall be controlling in all respects and shall prevail in case of any inconsistencies with translated versions, if any.
12. DEFINITIONS.
12.1
"Client" means any Company utilizing the FiveZero Networking Community to request Services to be performed by a Contractor. From time to time, FiveZero may act as a Client, and the terms and conditions of this Agreement applicable to Clients will apply to FiveZero when acting in this way.
12.2
"Contractor" means any company or individual Networker utilizing the FiveZero Networking Community to offer Services to Clients.
12.3
"Contractor Generator”means any member of the Fivezero networking community introducing a contractor as the first one
12.4
"Lead" means any interim management opportunity.
12.5
"Lead Generator”means any member of the Fivezero networking community introducing a new lead as the first one

12.6
"Networking Fee" means: The fixed fee a Client pays after a succeful placement of an intyroduced contractor by the Fivezero Networking Community.
12.7
“Reward” means: the fixed fee a Networker receives for a successful networking action.
12.8
"Effective Date" means the date of acceptance of this Agreement.
12.9
“FiveZero Networking Community” means the Networking Community operated by FiveZero that matches Clients with Contractors and enables Networkers to present leads and colleagues / contractors.
12.10
"Proprietary Rights" means any and all rights, title, ownership and interest in and to copyrights, mask works, industrial designs, trademarks, service marks, trade names, trade secrets, patents, and any other rights to intellectual property, recognized in any jurisdiction, whether or not perfected.


FiveZero Corporation (“FiveZero”, “our”, “us” or “we”) provides this Privacy Policy to inform you of our policies and procedures regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of www.FiveZero.co (the “Site”). This Privacy Policy applies only to information that you provide to us through the Site. This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time. We will notify you of any material changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on the Site. You are advised to consult this policy regularly for any changes. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our FiveZero User Agreement, accessible at www.FiveZero.co. As used in this policy, the terms “using” and “processing” information include using cookies on a computer, subjecting the information to statistical or other analysis and using or handling information in any way, including, but not limited to collecting, storing, evaluating, modifying, deleting, using, combining, disclosing and transferring information within our organization.

Information Collection and Use
Our primary goals in collecting information are to provide and improve our Site, services, features and content (together, the “Service”) and to enable users to enjoy and easily navigate the Site.

Personally Identifiable Information.
In the course of using the Service (whether as a Client or Contractor), we may ask you to provide us with, or grant us access to, or permission to obtain, certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you; personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, your name, company name, email address, postal address and phone number (“Personal Information”).
We may collect additional Personal Information to validate your identity, such as your date of birth or taxpayer identification number. We may request documents to verify this information, such as a copy of your government-issued identification or photo, and we may authenticate it against third party databases or request a credit report.
You may register to join the Service directly via the Site or by logging into your account with certain third party social networking services (including, but not limited to, Facebook) (“SNS”) via our Site. If you choose to register via an SNS, we will use the Personal Information you have provided to the SNS (such as your “real” name, email address, gender and other information you make publicly available via the SNS) to create your account; the information we extract may depend on the privacy settings you have with the SNS. Other than what we may share with the SNS as described below, the Personal Information an SNS has about you is obtained by the SNS independent of our Service, and FiveZero is not responsible for its accuracy, legality, or non-infringement.
You may link your FiveZero account to your SNS account, in which case the SNS may share certain information about you with other SNS users, as well as sharing certain information about other SNS users with you. You represent that you are entitled to use your SNS account for the purposes described herein without breach by you of any of the terms and conditions that govern the SNS, and without obligating FiveZero to pay any fees or making FiveZero subject to any usage limitations imposed by such SNS. You can disable the link between your FiveZero account and your SNS account at any time though the “Settings” section of the Site. PLEASE NOTE THAT YOUR RELATIONSHIP WITH ANY SNS IS GOVERNED SOLELY BY YOUR AGREEMENT(S) WITH SUCH SNS. If you SNS account terminates, then functions enabled through the link between your FiveZero account and your SNS account will terminate as well.
We also collect other information that you provide in connection with your use of the Service (e.g., zip code (on its own) and individual preferences) (“Non-Identifying Information”). We collect additional Non-Identifying Information from Clients in the form of information related to jobs posted via the Service (e.g., budget, location, history of job listings, timing of job performance and feedback/rating information). We also collect additional Non-Identifying Information from Contractors in connection with Contractor profiles (e.g., information on jobs previously performed, skills, tests taken, hourly pay rates and feedback/rating information).
We use your Personal Information (in some cases, in conjunction with your Non-Identifying Information) mainly to provide the Service, complete your transactions, and administer your inquiries.
Certain Non-Identifying Information would be considered a part of your Personal Information if it were combined with other identifiers (for example, combining your zip code with your street address) in a way that enables you to be identified. But the same pieces of information are considered Non-Identifying Information when they are taken alone or combined only with other non-identifying information (for example, your viewing preferences). We may combine your Personal Information with Non-Identifying Information and aggregate it with information collected from other FiveZero Users (defined below) to attempt to provide you with a better experience, to improve the quality and value of the Service, and to analyze and understand how our Site and Service are used. We may also use the combined information without aggregating it to serve you specifically, for instance to deliver a product to you according to your preferences or restrictions.
We also use your Personal Information to contact you with FiveZero newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive such communications from us, please follow the unsubscribe instructions provided in any of the communications.
Log Data.
When you visit the Site, whether as a registered user or a non-registered user just browsing the Site (any of these, an “FiveZero User”), our servers automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser software version or the webpage you were visiting before you came to our Site, pages of our Site that you visit, the time spent on those pages, information you search for on our Site, access times and dates, and other statistics. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this type of information in order to increase our Site’s functionality and user-friendliness, to better tailor it to our visitors’ needs, and to detect suspicious activity. These third party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information. We do not treat Log Data as Personal Information, but we may use it in association with Personal Information, and we may aggregate, analyze and evaluate such Log Data for the same purposes as stated above regarding other Non-Identifying Information.

Cookies
Like many websites, we use “cookies” to collect information. A cookie is a small data file that we transfer to your computer’s hard disk for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies for two purposes. First, we utilize persistent cookies to save your registration ID and login password for future logins to the Site and to track your compliance with our marketplace policies. Second, we utilize session ID cookies to enable certain features of the Site, to better understand how you interact with the Site and to monitor aggregate usage by FiveZero Users and web traffic routing on the Site. Unlike persistent cookies, session cookies are deleted from your computer when you log off from the Site and Service and then close your browser. You can instruct your browser, by changing its options, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all portions of the Site or all functionality of the Service.

Phishing
Identity theft and the practice currently known as “phishing” are of great concern to FiveZero. Safeguarding information to help protect you from identity theft is a top priority. We do not and will not, at any time, request your credit card information, your account ID, login password, or national identification numbers in a non-secure or unsolicited e-mail or telephone communication.

Information Sharing and Disclosure
Contractor Profiles.

If you choose to use the Service as a Contractor, you will be able to create a minimal profile, which will be used for categorizing your fields of interest. Such profile may include information including, but not limited to, name, location, information on jobs interest via the Service and outside the Service. You may edit your Contractor profile via your account.

Jobs.
If you choose to post a job listing via the Service, the contents of such job listing will be viewable via the Service. Job listings include information such as budget, location, history of job listing and timing. At the time of creating a job listing via the Service, you may select whether to make jobs publicly viewable via the Service or to edit privacy settings related to the job. If you choose to apply for a job as a Contractor via the Service, we will share with the applicable Client information related to your application, including, but not limited to, the information contained in your Contractor profile.



Aggregate Information and Non-Identifying Information.
We may share aggregated information that does not include Personal Information and we may otherwise disclose Non-Identifying Information and Log Data with third parties for industry analysis, demographic profiling and other purposes. Any aggregated information shared in these contexts will not contain your Personal Information.

Service Providers.
We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Site-related services (e.g., without limitation, maintenance services, database management, web analytics, payment processing, fraud detection and improvement of the Site’s features) or to assist us in analyzing how our Site and Service are used. These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement.
FiveZero cooperates with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We will disclose any information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process (including but not limited to subpoenas), to protect the property and rights of FiveZero or a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, illegal, unethical or legally actionable activity.

Business Transfers.
FiveZero may sell, transfer or otherwise share some or all of its assets, including your Personal Information, in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets or in the event of bankruptcy.

Changing or Deleting Your Information
All registered users may review, update, correct or delete the Personal Information in their registration profile by contacting us or by making edits via their accounts. If you completely delete all such information, then your account may become deactivated. If you would like us to delete your account in our system, please contact us at customerservice@fivezero.co. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to honor your request; however, your Personal Information may remain in our archives. We may retain an archived copy of your records as required by law or for legitimate business purposes. Please bear in mind that neither you nor FiveZero can delete all copies of information that has been previously shared with others on the Site.

Security
FiveZero is very concerned with safeguarding your information. The security of your personal information is important to us. But remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. We will make any legally required disclosures of any breach of the security, confidentiality, or integrity of your unencrypted electronically stored “personal data” (as defined in applicable state statutes on security breach notification) to you via email or conspicuous posting on this Site in the most expedient time possible and without unreasonable delay, insofar as consistent with (i) the legitimate needs of law enforcement or (ii) any measures necessary to determine the scope of the breach and restore the reasonable integrity of the data system.

International Transfer
Your information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. If you are located outside Belgium and choose to provide information to us, FiveZero transfers Personal Information to Belgium and processes it there. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Links to Other Sites
Our Site contains links to other websites. If you choose to click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s website. The fact that we link to a website is not an endorsement, authorization or representation of our affiliation with that third party, nor is it an endorsement of their privacy or information security policies or practices. We do not exercise control over third party websites. These other websites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you. Other sites follow different rules regarding the use or disclosure of the personal information you submit to them. We encourage you to read the privacy policies or statements of the other websites you visit.

Our Policy Toward Children
This Site is not directed to persons under 18. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with Personal Information without their consent, he or she should contact us at customerservice@fivezero.co. If we become aware that a child under 13 has provided us with Personal Information, we will use commercially reasonable efforts to delete such information from our files.

Compliance with the Belgian Privacy Commission
FiveZero complies with the Belgian Framework as set forth by Privacy Commission regarding the collection, use and retention of personal information. FiveZero commits to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your personal information. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint, or if your complaint is not satisfactorily addressed by FiveZero, please visit the Belgian Privacy Commission at www.privacycommission.be for more information and to file a complaint.

Contacting Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at customerservice@fivezero.co.

Registration confirmation will be emailed to you.


← Back to Fivezero Networking Community